Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 07/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bloomfield, Indoor Facility - Cage 1 7:30p 9:00p  12u Travel Stampede Practice    JV 
West Hartford, Wolcott Park 6:00p 7:30p  12U District Bulldogs Practice    RH 
 Tue 07/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bloomfield, Indoor Facility - Cage 1 6:30p 7:45p  10u District Walrus Practice    RG 
West Hartford, Fern Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Summer League> LSU Game Alabama    
West Hartford, Wolcott Park 6:00p 7:30p  12U District Bulldogs Practice    RH 
 Wed 07/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bloomfield, Indoor Facility: Infield 6:00p 7:00p  9U District Crush Practice  Practice  PL 
West Hartford, Beachland Park 5:30p 7:30p  12u Travel Stampede Practice    JV 
West Hartford, Eisenhower Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Summer League> Florida Game Texas Tech   DG 
West Hartford, Fern Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Summer League> Miami Game LSU   JJ 
West Hartford, Wolcott Park 6:00p 7:30p  12U District Bulldogs Practice    RH 
7:30p 9:30p  10u District Walrus Game Cromwell 6:30 pm arrival  RG 
 Thu 07/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
West Hartford, Beachland Park 6:30p 7:30p  11u District Tigers Batting Practice  Optional batting practice at Beachland.  RP 
West Hartford, Eisenhower Park 6:30p 7:30p  10u District Walrus Batting Practice  Optional Batting practice; Shorts and T-Shirts  RG 
West Hartford, Fern Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Summer League> Miami Game Texas Tech   JJ 
West Hartford, Wolcott Park 6:00p 8:00p  12u Travel Stampede Hungerford Tournament MoTown Warriors Stampede warm-ups start at 5pm  JV 
 Fri 07/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Farmington, Grouten Field 7:45p 9:45p  9U District Crush Game Watertown Oakville Quarterfinals--wear Black  PL 
West Hartford, Beachland Park 6:00p 8:00p  12U District Bulldogs Hungerford Tournament New England Knights   RH 
West Hartford, Eisenhower Park 6:00p 8:00p  10u District Walrus Practice    RG 
West Hartford, Wolcott Park 6:00p 8:00p  11u District Tigers Hungerford Tournament Danbury Hatters Please arrive by 5:15. Thanks!  RP 
8:00p 10:00p  11u District Tigers Hungerford Tournament Fairfield American LL   RP 
 Sat 07/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Farmington, Farmington 9:30a 12:00p  11u District Tigers Lindquist Tournament Simsbury Gold or WHLL Note the day and time change. Please arrive by 8:45. Thanks!  RP 
Niantic, East Lyme Little League 1:00p 3:00p  10u District Walrus War at the Shore Branford Reds 12:00 pm arrival; Field 3  RG 
3:00p 5:00p  10u District Walrus War at the Shore SnapDragon Baseball Field 3  RG 
West Hartford, Beachland Park 3:30p 5:30p  12U District Bulldogs Hungerford Tournament Fairfield American LL   RH 
West Hartford, Wolcott Park 11:30a 1:30p  12U District Bulldogs Hungerford Tournament 12u Travel Stampede   JV 
1:30p 3:30p  12u Travel Stampede Hungerford Tournament New England Knights   JV 
 Sun 07/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Niantic, East Lyme Little League 10:00a 12:00p  10u District Walrus War at the Shore SnapDragon Baseball 9 am arrival  RG 
12:00p 2:00p  10u District Walrus War at the Shore Branford Reds   RG 
West Hartford, Beachland Park 2:00p 4:00p  12u Travel Stampede Hungerford Tournament MoTown Warriors playoff round  JV 
5:30p 7:30p  12U District Bulldogs Hungerford Tournament New England Knights   RH 
West Hartford, Fern Park 11:00a 1:00p  9U District Crush Game Bridgeport Last Game for fun..do ice cream after  PL