Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
West Hartford, Beachland Park 5:45p 7:15p  >Major League> Connors Insurance Practice  Cage  RH 
West Hartford, Eisenhower Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Instructional League> Orioles Game Yankees Instructional League #7 vs. #10 Game   
West Hartford, Fern Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Minor League> Park Tavern Game Attorney Patrick Cooney, FDTD,PC Gaming being moved due to multiple conflicts   
West Hartford, Wolcott Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Minor League> Dick's Sporting Goods Game Rosenberg Orthodontics   JO 
 Tue 06/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
West Hartford, Beachland Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Major League> Connors Insurance Playoffs Keating Insurance GM8: 2019 Majors Playoffs - Connors (#2) vs Keating (#3)  RH 
West Hartford, Fern Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Minor League> Harry's Pizza Game Attorney Patrick Cooney, FDTD,PC Make up game   
West Hartford, Wolcott Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Major League> Venora Electric Playoffs A.C. Petersen Farms Restaurant GM7: 2019 Majors Playoffs - Venora (#1) vs ACP (#4)   
 Wed 06/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
West Hartford, Fern Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Minor League> Rosenberg Orthodontics Game Universal Connectivity   DG 
 Thu 06/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
West Hartford, Beachland Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Major League> Keating Insurance Playoffs Blue Back Dental GM12: Keating (#3) vs BBD (#8)  RH 
West Hartford, Fern Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Minor League> Park Tavern Game Harry's Pizza Playoff Game...Park is home team  EL 
West Hartford, Wolcott Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Major League> Venora Electric Playoffs Connors Insurance GM11: Venora (#1) vs Connors (#2)  RH 
 Fri 06/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
West Hartford, Beachland Park 5:00p 6:00p  12U District Bulldogs Practice    RH 
5:30p 7:30p  12u Travel Stampede Scrimmage 11u District Tigers may be a joint practice due to both team's attendance   
West Hartford, Fern Park 5:30p 7:30p  10u District Walrus Practice    RG 
West Hartford, Norfeldt School #2 5:00p 6:00p  >Instructional League> Braves Practice    CH 
West Hartford, Wolcott Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Major League> Venora Electric Playoffs Blue Back Dental GM13: Venora (#1) vs BBD (#8)   
 Sat 06/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bethel, Bethel Youth Baseball 9:00a 11:00a  12U District Bulldogs Game Brookfield   RH 
11:30a 1:30p  10u District Walrus Game Danbury Al Leonard Tournament (Leonard Field); 10:15 am arrival  RG 
11:45a 1:45p  12U District Bulldogs Game New Cannan   RH 
West Hartford, Eisenhower Park 9:45a 11:45a  >Instructional League> Cardinals Game Astros IL #1 vs. #8/#9  JL 
12:00p 2:00p  >Instructional League> Rockies Game Orioles IL #2 vs. #7/#10   
2:15p 4:15p  >Instructional League> A's Game Pirates IL #3 vs. #6  JL 
4:30p 6:30p  >Instructional League> Red Sox Game Braves IL #4 vs. IL #5   ML 
West Hartford, Wolcott Park 7:30p 9:30p  >Major League> Connors Insurance Playoffs Venora Electric GM14: Town Championship - Connors (#2) vs Venora (#1)   
 Sun 06/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bethel, Bethel Youth Baseball 10:00a 12:00p  12U District Bulldogs Game Easton   RH 
10:00a 12:00p  10u District Walrus Game Norwalk Al Leonard Tournament (Leonard Field); 8:45 am arrival  RG 
12:30p 2:30p  10u District Walrus Game Newtown Al Leonard Tournament (Slifkin Field)  RG 
Fairfield, Gould Manor Park 10:00a 12:30p  12u Travel Stampede Game Fairfield American LL   JV 
West Hartford, Eisenhower Park 9:45a 11:45a  TBD Game TBD Semifinal #1 - Instructional League   JL 
12:00p 2:00p  TBD Game TBD Semifinal #2 Instructional League   JL 
2:45p 4:45p  TBD Game TBD IL Championship Game   JL 
West Hartford, Wolcott Park 5:00p 7:00p  >Major League> Venora Electric Playoffs Connors Insurance GM15: 2019 Town Championship - Venora (#1) vs Connors (#2)